Welcome

Castor Oil 4 oz.

More Views

Castor Oil 4 oz.
$5.99

Availability: In stock

100% Pure
Versatile Skin Care
Skin Softener
Multi-Purpose
Condition: Skin in need of a natural emollient.

Solution: 100% Pure Castor Oil is expeller-pressed from the seed of Ricinus communis and is virtually odorless. While its use is applicable to many other areas of wellness, Castor Oil is considered by many to be one of the finest natural skin emollients available today. Also known as Palma Christi (the “Palm of Christ”), castor oil celebrates a history of use that dates back to biblical times. Since then, it has been used to help moisturize and soften healthy skin and hair, and is commonly used in some of today’s most popular cosmetic and beauty formulas.

Ingredient: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil.

NOW® Solutions products are not tested on animals.

Clear bottle contains UV light protectant.
Description

Details

Please allow 1-2 days to process order
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

EARTH ODYSSEY

306 Chartres Street

New Orleans, LA 70130

504.581.1348

info@earthodysseynola.com
© Copyright 2017 Earth Odyssey - All Rights Reserved

EARTH ODYSSEY

306 Chartres Street, New Orleans, LA 70130    504.581.1348    info@earthodysseynola.com
© Copyright 2017 Earth Odyssey - All Rights Reserved